Northwest District Livestock Show Results

The 89th Northwest District Livestock Show was held
at Woodward Feb 18-28, 2023. Local participants and their
results are as follows.
Berk Barrow, Class 1: 1st Caroline Hahn, Leedey
Berk Barrow, Class 3: 1st Kelsey Dowdle, Leedey; 4th
Jaci Coffin, Cheyenne; 5th Kira Harris, Hammon
Berk Barrow, Class 4: 3rd Bradix Greer, Sweetwater
Champion Berkshire Barrow – Kelsey Dowdle, Leedey
Chester Barrow, Class 1: 1st Hudsyn Boren, Leedey
Reserve Champion Chester Barrow– Hudsyn Boren,
Leedey
Duroc Barrow, Class 1: 2nd Kira Harris, Hammon
Duroc Barrow, Class 3: 1st Harley Travis, Hammon
Duroc Barrow, Class 5: 3rd Colter Cockrell, Reydon
Champion Duroc Barrow – Harley Travis, Hammon
Hamp Barrow, Class 2: 1st Kanon Dirickson, Leedey;
3rd Kelton Dowdle, Leedey
Hamp Barrow, Class 3: 4th Jarren Johnson, Sweetwater
Hamp Barrow, Class 4: 4th Madeline McClain, Leedey;
5th Kelsey Dowdle, Leedey
Reserve Grand Champion Hamp Barrow – Kanon Dirickson,
Leedey
Poland Barrow, Class 3: 2nd Miranda Allen, Cheyenne
Spot Barrow, Class 3: 2nd Hudsyn Boren, Leedey
York Barrow, Class 1: 3rd Kelton Dowdle, Leedey; 4th
Hudsyn Boren, Leedey
Light Cross Barrow, Class 1: 1st Kanon Dirickson,
Leedey; 3rd Caroline Hahn, Leedey
Light Cross Barrow, Class 2: 4th Harley Travis, Hammon
Light Cross Barrow, Class 4: 4th Colter Cockrell, Reydon
Reserve Champion Light Cross Barrow – Kanon Dirickson,
Leedey
Dark Cross Barrow, Class 1: 1st Keelyn Dirickson,
Leedey; 5th Kelton Dowdle, Leedey
Dark Cross Barrow, Class 2: 3rd Kelsey Dowdle, Leedey;
4th Jarren Johnson, Sweetwater
Dark Cross Barrow, Class 3: 1st Kanon Dirickson, Leedey;
5th Madeline McClain, Leedey
Dark Cross Barrow, Class 8: 2nd Jarren Johnson, Sweetwater
Reserve Champion Dark Cross Barron – Kanon Dirckson, Leedey
Swine Showmanship Winners: Kelsey Dowdle, Caroline Hahn, Kanon Dirickson
Ag Mechanics
Small Decorative: 2nd Logan Morrow, Leedey FFA
Medium Decorative: 1st Kelton Dowdle, Leedey FFA
Large Decorative: 2nd Carter Weber, Leedey FFA
Decorative Reserve Champion: Carter Weber, Leedey FFA
Berk Gilt, Class 1: 1st Kelsey Dowdle, Leedey; 3rd Colter Cockrell, Reydon
Berk Gilt, Class 2: 3rd Caroline Hahn, Leedey
Duroc Gilt, Class 1: 1st Madeline McClain, Leedey
Duroc Gilt, Class 2: 1st Madeline McClain, Leedey
Duroc Gilt, Class 4: 1st Colter Cockrell, Reydon; 2nd Joshua Johnson, Sweetwater
Champion Duroc Gilt – Madeline McClain, Leedey
Spot Gilt, Class 1: 1st Jaci Coffin, Cheyenne
Champion Spot Gilt – Jaci Coffin, Cheyenne
York Gilt, Class 1: 1st Clara Conway, Cheyenne
Reserve Champion York Gilt – Clara Conway, Cheyenne
Light Color Cross Gilt, Class 1: 1st Caroline Conway, Cheyenne
Light Color Cross Gilt, Class 2: 3rd Caroline Hahn, Leedey
Light Color Cross Gilt, Class 4: 3rd Laren Smith, Cheyenne
Dark Colored Cross Gilt, Class 1: 1st Kelton Dowdle, Leedey
Dark Colored Cross Gilt, Class 4: 1st Maddie McClain, Leedey
Dark Colored Cross Gilt, Class 6: 1st Madeline McClain, Leedey
Dark Colored Cross Gilt, Class 7: 1st Joshua Johnson, Sweetwater; 3rd Bradix Greer,
Sweetwater
Reserve Supreme Gilt – Madeline McClain, Leedey
Swine Showmanship Winners: Colter Cockrell, Clara Conway, Kelton Dowdle
Doe, Class 1: 4th Walker Butler, REydon
Doe, Class 2: 3rd Tucker Butler, Reydon; 4th Jentry Yoakum, Reydon; 6th Cooper
Jones, Leedey; 7th Sophia Estrada, Cheyenne
Doe, Class 3: 1st Walker Butler, Reydon
Doe, Class 4: 1st & 3rd Amy Ebersole, Reydon
Doe, Class 6: 2nd Chase Ebersole, Reydon; 4th Amy Ebersole, Reydon
Doe, Class 7: 5th William Long, Hammon
Doe, Class 8: 1st William Long, Hammon
Doe, Class 9: 3rd Jentry Yoakum, Reydon; 4th Tucker Butler, Reydon
Doe, Class 10: 1st Madeline McClain, Leedey; 2nd Chase Ebersole, Reydon; 6th Jentry Yoakum, Reydon
Doe, Class 11: 1st Audrey Long, Hammon
Division 2 Champion Doe – William Long, Hammon
Division 3 Champion Doe – Madeline McClain, Leedey
Supreme Champion Doe – Madeline McClain, Leedey
Doe Showmanship Winner: Chase Ebersole
Wether, Class 1: 1st Kynlee Goad, Reydon; 3rd Ellie Marshall, Reydon; 7th Tarley Hickey, Reydon
Wether, Class 2: 4th Hydsen Boren, Leedey; 6th Cooper Jones, Leedey
Wether, Class 3: 1st Keelynn Dirckson, Leedey; 3rd Amy Ebersole
Wether, Class 6: 3rd Madeline McClain, Leedey; 7th Kynlee Goad, Reydon
Wether, Class 7: 2nd Hudsyn Boren, Leedey
Wether, Class 10: 1st Madelin McClain, Leedey; 5th Amy Ebersole, Reydon
Wether, Class 11: 4th Sophia Estrada, Cheyenne
Division 1 Champion Wether – Keelynn Dirckson, Leedey
Division 3 Champion Wether – Madeline McClain, Leedey
Reserve Grand Champion Wether – Keelyn Dirckson, Leedey
Hair Ewe, Class 1: 1st & 3rd Matilda Conway, Sweetwater
Breed Champion Hair Ewe – Matilda Conway, Sweetwater
AOB Ewe, Class 2: 2nd & 3rd Jesi Coats, Sweetwater
Hamp Wether, Class 1: 5th Jesi Coats, Sweetwater
Shrop Wether, Class 1: 5th Jesi Coats, Sweetwater
Suffolk Wether, Class 2: 1st Adrianna Aikins, Cheyenne
Reserve Champion Suffolk – Adrianna Aikins, Cheyenne
Reserve Grand Champion Wether – Keelyn Dirckson, Leedey
Division 3 Champion Wether – Madeline McClain, Leedey